Your corrugator and converter.

Encuartadores #304 Ciudad industrial, León, Gto.

CP. 37490

+ 52 (477) 763 50 70 and 72

+ 52 (477) 763 57 00 and 01

Follow Us

Employee Privacy Notice

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Cartones Microcorrugados SA de CV. (CartoMicro), residing in 304 Num. Colcuadores Industrial City CP 37490 León, Gto., makes your knowledge that personal data, including sensitive data, that currently or in the future work in our databases, they will be treated strictly confidentially through the systems provided for such purposes. Cartones Microcorrugados, SA de CV, may collect in a more non-limiting way your full name, sex, marital status, date of birth, country and entity of birth, nationality, occupation, profession, domicile and places where you have resided, landline or cell phone numbers, emails, social security number, Single Population Registration Code (CURP), Password from the Federal Taxpayers Registry, studies carried out, work history data, medical status, family data such as names, dependency, age, address, occupation; as well as Family and non-family references.

Personal data collected by Cartones Microcorrugados, SA de CV, they will be used only and exclusively for the recruitment and selection process that had been carried out, the integration and updating of files, the elaboration of internal statistics, as well as to comply with the fiscal and labor obligations and the provisions provided in the Individual Labor Contracts and their administration during the term of the employment relationship.

Cartones Microcorrugados, SA de CV You may transfer your personal data to Mexican or foreign third parties that provide you with necessary services for its proper operation. In such cases, CartoMicro will take the necessary measures so that people who have access to their data comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

You may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data; as well as exercising, where appropriate, the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition that the Law provides through the procedures we have implemented. To know these procedures, the requirements and deadlines can be contacted with the Privacy area on the phone + 52 (477) 7635700 ext. 134 or through your email to the address rh@cartomicro.com.mx

Any modification to this notice will be notified through any of the following means: a written statement delivered to the premises; a message sent to your email; a message released through www.cartomicro.com.mx, by phone or by any other means of communication that CartoMicro determine for that purpose.