Your corrugator and converter.

Encuartadores #304 Ciudad industrial, León, Gto.

CP. 37490

+ 52 (477) 763 50 70 and 72

+ 52 (477) 763 57 00 and 01

Follow Us

Customer privacy notice

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Cartones Microcorrugados SA de CV. (CartoMicro), residing in 304 Num. Colcuadores Industrial City CP 37490 León, Gto., makes your knowledge that personal data, including sensitive data, that currently or in the future work in our databases, they will be treated strictly confidentially through the systems provided for such purposes. Cartones Microcorrugados, SA de CV, You may collect your full name, address, date of birth, country and entity of birth, nationality, occupation, profession, activity or line of business to which you are engaged, landline or cell phone numbers, emails, Single Population Registration Code ( CURP); as well as the Federal Taxpayers Registry Key, financial data, property data, personal data, family and non-family references.

Personal data collected by Cartones Microcorrugados, SA de CV, they will be used solely and exclusively for the provision of goods and services, to communicate information related to obligations contracted with clients, update of the database, investigation before the Financial and non-financial institutions, quantitative and qualitative analysis that allows to establish their creditworthiness and ability to pay as well as for any similar or compatible purpose with the previous ones.

Cartones Microcorrugados, SA de CV You may transfer your personal data to Mexican or foreign third parties that provide you with necessary services for its proper operation. In such cases, CartoMicro will take the necessary measures so that people who have access to their data comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

You or your duly accredited legal representative may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data; as well as exercising, where appropriate, the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition that the Law provides through the procedures we have implemented. To know these procedures, the requirements and deadlines can be contacted with the Privacy area on the phone + 52 (477) 7635700 ext. 104 or through your email to the address emalagon@cartomicro.com.mx

Any modification to this notice will be notified through any of the following means: a written statement sent to your home; a message contained in your statement; a message sent to your email; a message released through www.cartomicro.com.mx, by phone or by any other means of communication that CartoMicro determine for that purpose.